Ingredient

Pinus palustris oil and extract

⚠ EU Restricted

Identification

CAS Number 97435-14-8 -- 8002-09-3
EINECS / EC 306-895-7
CosIng Ref 87730

Function & Classification

EU Regulatory Status

🇪🇺
⚠ Restricted — EU Reg. 1223/2009 III
Conditions of Use (15 ) This limit applies to the substance and not to the finished cosmetic product.’

Safety Profile

No toxicology data available yet for this ingredient.

Check SCCS opinions or CIR reports for published safety assessments.

NOAEL · Dermal Absorption % · Sensitization

Formulation Guidelines

Usage level, pH range, solubility and addition phase not yet available.

Usage Level % · Addition Phase · Solubility

Suppliers & Documents

Log in to see suppliers.

Log in or register to see suppliers and documents for Pinus palustris oil and extract.

Documents

External Resources